Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J P LEWIS #320 260121404 36.43741 -89.8178 03/22/2026 2:35AM NEW MADRID MO-B 6 MILES WEST OF PORTAGEVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 GMC SIERRA MODERATE REMOVED BY SPROUSE TOWING ADULT MALE 24 NO PORTAGEVILLE, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR NO PORTAGEVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO PEMISCOT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, HAYTI, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO STOP AT STOP SIGN AND STRUCK THE DITCH