| TPR M GALLO MEJIA /1342/ | 260121393 | 39.160225 | -94.644180 | 03/22/2026 | 1:03AM | PLATTE | SB I-635 S OF HORIZONS PARKWAY | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2012 FORD FOCUS | TOTAL | TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 23 | YES | UNKNOWN, KS | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 23 | SERIOUS | YES | UNKNOWN, KS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMR TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, DOWN AN EMBANKMENT, OVERTURNED, AND ROLLED. ASSISTED BY TPR K R KENNEDY /503/ AND RIVERSIDE POLICE DEPARTMENT.