| CPL B.J. MAGNAN (357) | 260121388 | 0 | 0 | 03/22/2026 | 2:07AM | ST. LOUIS | DUNN ROAD BEFORE SUGAR PINES COURT | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2019 HONDA ACCORD | MODERATE | TAKEN BY BOLINS TOWING TO TROOP C HEADQUARTERS | ADULT | MALE | 27 | UNKNOWN | ST. LOUIS, MO | ALLSTATE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2023 FORD EXPLORER | EXTENSIVE | TAKEN BY BOLINS TOWING TO TROOP C HEADQUARTERS | ADULT | MALE | 37 | YES | WELDON SPRING, MO | SELF | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 37 | MINOR | YES | WELDON SPRING, MO | DRIVER | PATORL VEHICLE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
INJURY PATROL CAR CRASH - VEHICLE 2 WAS DRIVING INTO ONCOMING TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 1 ACTIVATED EMERGENCY EQUIPMENT AND CAME TO A STOP. DRIVER 2 FAILED TO YIELD TO THE EMERGENCY VEHICLE AND THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1, 715HP P233823 MILEAGE 44064. DAMAGE TO REAR DRIVER SIDE AND REAR. ASSISTED BY TPR . D.B. HOWELL (401) AND TPR. D.H. BERT (213)