Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. HARRIS (256) 260121351 0 0 03/22/2026 12:40AM PERRY NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 AT THE 128 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 CHEVROLET EQUINOX EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY BOYD'S TOWING ADULT MALE 34 NO MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO CINCINNATI CASUALTY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 SERIOUS NO MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO ST. FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER BY MERCY PERRY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON INTERSTATE 55, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND INTO THE GRASS MEDIAN. VEHICLE TRAVELED DOWN A RAVINE, ACROSS A CREEK, AND CAME TO REST ON THE NORTH SIDE OF THE CREEK.