| CPL. B. J. MAGNAN (357) | 260121300 | 0 | 0 | 03/22/2026 | 12:15AM | JEFFERSON | MASSOTT ROAD SOUTH OF GRACES PLACE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 DODGE CHARGER | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | YES | FESTUS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 14 | MODERATE | YES | FESTUS, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN TO CARDINAL GLENNON CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBUBLANCE DISTRICT |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | MINOR | YES | FESTUS, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH ON MASSOTT ROAD. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE TO THE RIGHT AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A BARBED WIRE FENCE AND A TREE.