Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B T HART #451 260121190 36.8022 -90.953 03/21/2026 10:46PM RIPLEY FOREST SERVICE ROAD 4130 2 MILES SOUTH OF GRANDIN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 POLARIS RAZOR MINOR REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 37 NO NAYLOR, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 37 MINOR NO NAYLOR, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL
1 ADULT MALE 37 MODERATE NO NAYLOR, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS DRIVING ERRATICALLY AND OVERTURNED