Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L C PRUIETT #432 260121174 36.40524 -90.02405 03/21/2026 10:45PM DUNKLIN MAIN ST IN HOLCOMB E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 KAWASAKI KX250F NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 28 NO HOLCOMB, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MODERATE NO HOLCOMB, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE OVERTURNED IN THE ROADWAY EJECTING THE DRIVER