| TPR. T. A. GAEDKE (688) AND MCIU 2: CPL. M. A. FRIGY (547) | 260121025 | 38.5433487 | -90.462410 | 03/21/2026 | 9:02PM | ST. LOUIS | NORTH OUTER ROAD 44 EAST OF BOWLES AVENUE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2018 CHEVROLET IMPALA | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY MCNAMARA'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 73 | NO | FENTON, MO | FARMERS | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2022 DODGE RAM 2500 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | N/A | FARM BUREAU | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 73 | FATAL | NO | FENTON, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE BY LONNING MORTUARY SERVICE |
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED IN THE GORE POINT BETWEEN WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 AND THE NORTH OUTER ROAD, WHILE DRIVER 1 WAS OUTSIDE THE VEHICLE MAKING REPAIRS TO THE VEHICLE 1 AND ITS TOWED UNIT. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON NORTH OUTER ROAD 44. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A FENCE, AND CAME TO REST IN THE GRASS DIVIDER. DRIVER 2 FATALITY PRONOUNCED ON THE SCENE AT 2114 HOURS BY FENTON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT EMS PERSONNEL. ASSISTED BY MSGT. E. R. KESSLER (890), MSGT. M. G. AUTENRIETH (1312), AND TPR. D. B. HOWELL (401).