| TPR C.M.DOUGHERTY (530) | 260120771 | 37.42509 | -91.02853 | 03/21/2026 | 5:40PM | REYNOLDS | HWY 72 SIX MILES SOUTHWEST OF CENTERVILLE | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2026 JEEP GLADIATOR | TOTAL | TOWED BY FORSHEE'S TOWING ( TROOPER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 48 | NO | ELLINGTON,MO | N/A | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 39 | SERIOUS | NO | CENTERVILLE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED AIR EVAC TO JEWISH BARNES HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 48 | SERIOUS | NO | ELLINGTON,MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK TWO TREES, BEGAN SLIDING AND OVERTURNED.