| TPR. C. L. COLEMAN (173) | 260120505 | 0 | 0 | 03/21/2026 | 3:00PM | ST. FRANCOIS | NORTHBOUND HUNT STREET NORTH OF MISSOURI 8 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORD BRONCO | MINOR | LEFT THE SCENE | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | MODERATE | NO | LEADWOOD, MO | BICYCLIST | TAKEN TO PARKLAND HOSPITAL FARMINGTON BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
BICYCLIST 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON HUNT ROAD. VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON HUNT ROAD. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN ITS LANE, AND STRUCK BICYCLIST 1, EJECTING HIM FRON HIS BICYCLE. VEHICLE 1 FLED THE SCENE.