| CPL. T. H. ELLISTON (763) | 260120465 | 0 | 0 | 03/21/2026 | 2:56PM | JEFFERSON | NORTHBOUND US 67 SOUTH OF VICTORIA ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 DODGE RAM 1500 | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO PIPPINS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 51 | YES | OVERLAND, MO | USAA | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 21 | MINOR | YES | OVERLAND, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED JOACHIM-PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 51 | MODERATE | YES | OVERLAND, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY JOACHIM-PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 52 | MINOR | YES | OVERLAND, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY JOACHIM-PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A CABLE BARRIER, BEGAN SLIDING, STRUCK A DIRT EMBANKMENT, BECAME AIRBORNE AND OVERTURNED ON TWO TRAFFIC SIGNS.