| CPL. TB. HEINTZ (305) | 260120172 | 0 | 0 | 03/21/2026 | 11:53AM | HARRISON | PARKING LOT OF EAST CASEYS GENERAL STORE IN BETHANY | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 HYUNDAI TUCSON | NONE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHEAST |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 88 | MODERATE | EXEMPT | ST. JOSEPH, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED BY NORTH MO EMS TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO BACK SOUTHEAST FROM A PARKING SPOT. PEDESTRIAN WAS WALKING ACROSS THE PARKING LOT TO GO INTO THE STORE. VEH1'S REAR DRIVERS SIDE STRUCK THE PEDESTRIAN. ASSISTED BY BETHANY POLICE DEPARTMENT AND HARRISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.