Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT A HUSKEY (781) 260120161 0 0 03/21/2026 11:45AM JEFFERSON HWY Y NORTH OF BROWNS FORD RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 JEEP CHEROKEE EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 33 YES CEDAR HILL, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
2 2018 NISSAN ROGUE EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 56 YES CEDAR HILL, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 56 MODERATE YES CEDAR HILL, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO ST CLARE HOSPITAL BY VALLE EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 STOPPED TO MAKE A RIGHT TURN. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2.