Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT M.COOK #238 260120084 37.113007 -94.543337 03/21/2026 10:45AM JASPER PRIVATE PROPERTY 1 MILE NORTH OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 SUZUKI QUAD SPORT MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 70 NO MINDENMINES, MO NONE UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 70 SERIOUS NO MINDENMINES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO FREEMAN WEST

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING UP A HILL, BECAME STALLED, ROLLED BACKWARDS AND OVERTURNED ONTO DRIVER 1