Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. OGBORN (461) 260120038 0 0 03/21/2026 10:32AM ST. CHARLES INTERSTATE 70 WESTBOUND WEST OF CAVE SPRINGS C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 VOLVO VNL TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR ADULT MALE 50 YES FORT WORTH, TX UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 50 MINOR YES FORT WORTH, TX DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH WEST - LAKE ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A GUARDRAIL, THEN A FENCE AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL. A. COLLINS (216).