Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. H. MISTLER (871) 260119988 0 0 03/21/2026 10:05AM BOONE I-70 EASTBOUND 133.4MM F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 KENWORTH T680 MODERATE I-70 TOWING ADULT MALE 41 YES VERO BEACH, FL GENERAL INSURANCE AGENCY GROUP EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 MINOR YES VERO BEACH, FL DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MSGT. S. A. BRAZAS (315)