| TPR. J.E. CHILDERS (923) | 260119832 | 0 | 0 | 03/21/2026 | 8:30AM | ST. LOUIS | INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF LUCAS AND HUNT ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | EXTENSIVE | TAKEN BY/TO BOLIN TOWING SERVICE | ADULT | FEMALE | 33 | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 33 | MINOR | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | NORTHEAST EMS TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
DRIVER #1 LOST CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE #1 CAUSING VEHICLE #1 TO OVERTURN AND SLIDE OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A GUARD RAIL END. ASSISTED BY TPR. B.R. COOK (501) AND FIELD TRAINING OFFICER CPL. C.R. KNOX (946).