Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K R KENNEDY /503/ 260119722 39.2013111 -94.492527 03/21/2026 4:31AM CLAY NB I-435 AT 52 MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 LINCOLN MKS TOTAL TOWED BY GT TOW ADULT MALE 29 YES KANSAS CITY,MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2022 FORD EDGE MODERATE TOWED BY BRADS TOW ADULT MALE 54 YES GRAIN VALLEY, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 MODERATE YES KANSAS CITY,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CLAYCOMO FIRE AND EMS TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO. ASSISTED BY MSGT J D HALL /1334/ AND CLAYCOMO POLICE DEPARTMENT.