Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT B D WUNDERLICH #1409 260119627 37.4926 -89.71757 03/21/2026 12:48AM CAPE GIRARDEAU COUNTY ROAD 432 1 MILE EAST OF OAK RIDGE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 MAZDA TRIBUTE TOTAL CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 YES JACKSON, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MODERATE YES JACKSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY OFFICER TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE