Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. HOLLIDAY (447) 260119438 0 0 03/20/2026 12:04AM BOONE MEXICO GRAVEL AT NORTH LAKE OF THE WOODS F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2006 HARLEY DAVIDSON ROADKING EXTENSIVE TOWED BY I70 TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES COLUMBIA, MO NONE EAST
1 2024 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MINOR TOWED BY I70 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 42 YES COLUMBIA, MO STATE FARM NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 25 MODERATE YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY UNIVERSITY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND ON LAKE OF THE WOODS ROAD. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELLING EASTBOUND ON MEXICO GRAVEL ROAD. VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED AT A STOP SIGN. VEHICLE 1 PROCEEDED THROUGH THE INTERSECTION. IMPACT OCCURRED AS THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. WILT (867)