Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
V.P.WILEY (692) 260119092 0 0 03/20/2026 6:53PM DEKALB US-36 / RT-N IN STEWARTSVILLE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 PETERBILT MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 43 YES MONETT, MISSOURI GREATWEST CASUALTY SOUTHBOUND
2 2014 NISSAN MODERATE TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT TOWING ADULT MALE 74 YES SAINT JOSEPH,MISSOURI SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 74 MINOR YES SAINT JOSEPH,MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MOSAIC

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON RT-N TURNING WESTBOUND ON TO US-36. VEH2 WAS WESTBOUND ON US-36. VEH 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEH2 AND VEH2 TRAVELLED OF THE NORTHSIDE OF US-36 AND STRUCK VEH1. VEH 2 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING WEST IN THE NORTH DITCH. VEH1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS PARTIALLY IN THE WESTBOUND DRIVING LANE. ASSISTED BY S.W. PLILEY (914), TPR R.HERNANDEZ (706), DEKALB COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE,