Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S BRUENGER (505) 260118909 0 0 03/20/2026 5:00PM PIKE PIKE 204 EAST OF PIKE 205 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL TOWED BY JACKSONS JUVENILE MALE 17 NO TROY, MO BRISTOL WEST EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE NO TROY, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY EMS
1 ADULT MALE 20 MODERATE NO LAKE ST LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY EMS
1 ADULT MALE 20 MODERATE NO ELSBERRY, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH, BECAME AIRBORNE, STRUCK A CREEK BANK, AND OVERTURNED.