Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. ROYSTER #957 260118759 37.0803485 -94.602707 03/20/2026 3:50PM JASPER 6808 W OXFORD RD, APPROXIMATELY 3 MILES W OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2026 HONDA CRF250RT NONE SECURED AT RESIDENCE ADULT MALE 24 YES JOPLIN, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 SERIOUS YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO FREEMAN WEST

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 AND WAS EJECTED.