Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.S. BAIRD #143 260118421 37.2597333 -94.728716 03/20/2026 12:00PM MCDONALD PRIVATE PROPERTY ON JAGUAR ROAD 2 MILES WEST OF GOODMAN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 TOYOTA 4-RUNNER TOTAL LEFT AT SCENE ADULT FEMALE 74 NO GOODMAN, MO NO INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 74 MODERATE NO GOODMAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DECK, A TREE, AND WENT AIRBORNE DOWN AN EMBANKMENT.