Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.R. COOK (501) ASSISTED BY FIELD TRAINING OFFICER CPL. C.R. KNOX (946) 260118310 0 0 03/20/2026 12:10PM ST. CHARLES US-67 AT RED SCHOOL RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 CHEVROLET EQUINOX EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 37 YES MARYVILLE, IL FIRST ACCEPTANCE UNDER HUGO SOUTHBOUND
2 2009 HARLEY DAVIDSON STREET GLIDE TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY BOLINS TOWING ADULT MALE 57 YES GODFREY, IL PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 57 SERIOUS YES GODFREY, IL DRIVER TAKEN BY CHRISTIAN EMS TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 WAS UNABLE TO STOP IN TIME TO SLOWING TRAFFIC CAUSING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.