Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. W R WYLIE (876) 260118147 0 0 03/20/2026 10:45AM DOUGLAS MO O ONE MILE SOUTH OF MO 14 G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 FORD F150 TOTAL REMOVED BY ED'S TOWING(OFFICER REQUEST) JUVENILE MALE 16 YES SEYMOUR, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES SEYMOUR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE PARTY

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHTSIDE OF ROADWAY OVERCORRECTING, OVERCENTER OF THE ROAD RUNNING OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AGAIN BEFORE STRIKING A TREE