Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M OGBORN (461) 260118087 0 0 03/20/2026 10:28AM ST. CHARLES MO-370 WEST OF ELM ST C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 NISSAN ROGUE MODERATE TOWED BY SUPERIOR ADULT FEMALE 42 YES FLORISSANT, MO UNKNOWN WEST
1 2016 JEEP WRANGLER MODERATE TOWED BY SUPERIOR ADULT FEMALE 70 YES WENTZVILLE, MO UNKNOWN WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 42 MODERATE YES FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY EMS
1 ADULT FEMALE 70 SERIOUS YES WENTZVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STALLED AND WAS STOPPED IN LANE 4. DRIVER 1 EXITED FROM VEHICLE 1 AND WAS WALKING IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 2 SWERVED IN ATTEMPT TO AVOID VEHICLE 1 BUT STRUCK THE RIGHT REAR. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK DRIVER 1. ASSISTED BY CPL A COLLINS (216).