Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D.J. HARMS (421) 260118076 38.77667 -93.781243 03/20/2026 10:22AM JOHNSON 202 NORTHWEST US-50 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL SELF TOW ADULT FEMALE 19 YES PLEASANT HILL, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
3 2014 JEEP COMPASS MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 20 YES KNOB NOSTER, MO USAA WESTBOUND
2 2007 DODGE CALIBER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 71 YES SEDALIA, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 47 MINOR YES WARRENSBURG, MO OCCUPANT WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1,2 AND 3, BEGAN TO SLOW FOR CONGESTION. VEH 1 STRUCK VEH 2, RESULTING IN VEH 2 STRIKING VEH 3. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE AND JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT.