Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G.T. HACKETT # 559 260117653 37.186164 -93.590565 03/20/2026 3:13AM GREENE I-44, 0.9 MILES EAST OF LAWRENCE COUNTY LINE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2026 FREIGHTLINER TOTAL TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES GREENVILLE, IL ABIS WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 SERIOUS YES GREENVILLE, IL DRIVER TRASNPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 TRAVELED INTO THE MEDIAN AND OVERTURNED