| TPR. M. J. SALADRIGAS /661/ AND MCIU TEAM 1 TPR. J. D. CONRAD /243/ | 260117429 | 39.1643453 | -94.626909 | 03/19/2026 | 8:28PM | PLATTE | US-69 SOUTHBOUND AT I-635 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNKNOWN | - | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | UNK | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 38 | FATAL | EXEMPT | HOUSTON, TX | PEDESTRIAN | RELEASED TO FORENSIC MEDICAL |
Misc. Information
***** FATAL CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED- TROOP A FATAL CRASH #11 AND FATALITY #11 FOR 2026 ***** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A PEDESTRIAN IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 LEFT THE SCENE. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED BY AMR MEDIC ABIGALE SMITH AT 2044 HOURS ON SCENE. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. GALLO MEJIA /1342/, TPR. D. D. MULLINS /578/, RIVERSIDE POLICE DEPARTMENT, AND MISSOURI DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION.