Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. A. LILLY (579) 260117073 0 0 03/19/2026 4:10PM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND WEST OUTER 21 RD AT MO-141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 HONDA ODESSEY MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 26 YES FESTUS, MO GIECO SOUTHBOUND
1 2011 TOYOTA CAMRY MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 28 YES FESTUS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR YES FESTUS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 WHILE MAKING A LEFT TURN AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.