| CPL. K. D. RONEY (1433) | 260117069 | 0 | 0 | 03/19/2026 | 4:23PM | ST. FRANCOIS | NORTHBOUND US-67 AT MO-JJ | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2025 HONDA ACCORD | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 24 | YES | OVERLAND PARK, KS | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2006 HONDA ODYSSEY | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 68 | NO | DESOTO, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 68 | MODERATE | NO | DESOTO, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND ENTERED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 COLLIDED WITH THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.