Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J L SENTMAN (1298) 260116965 0 0 03/19/2026 4:58PM TEXAS US-63 ONE MILES SOUTH OF LICKING G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1995 DODGE 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO JAY'S AUTOMOTIVE (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 55 YES LICKING,MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
2 2014 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO JAY'S AUTOMOTIVE (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 75 YES LICKING,MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 75 MINOR YES LICKING,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED REAR OF VEHICLE 2 AS IT WAS ATTEMPTING TO MAKE A RIGHT TURN. ASSISTED BY LICKING POLICE DEPARTMENT