Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. C. D. MOELLER /662/ 260116752 39.42972 -93.4759 03/19/2026 1:40PM CARROLL US-65 SOUTHBOUND, 0.1 MILE SOUTH OF CR 226 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2008 CHEVROLET COBALT EXTENSIVE BROTHERTON TOW ADULT MALE 22 NO CARROLLTON, MO FARM BUREAU INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
1 2016 FORD EDGE EXTENSIVE L&L TOW ADULT FEMALE 52 YES HALE, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 41 MINOR YES CARROLLTON, MO OCCUPANT SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
1 ADULT FEMALE 52 MINOR YES HALE, MO DRIVER SEEKING OWN TREATMENT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD FOR VEHICLE 2, WHICH WAS STOPPED IN ROADWAY DUE TO TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.