Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. L.J.HAGGETT #593 260116669 37.5725 -89.764722 03/19/2026 12:50PM CAPE GIRARDEAU ROUTE KK 20 MILES NORTH OF JACKSON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2026 WESTSERN STAR TOTAL TOWED BY TWIN CITY TOWING ADULT MALE 57 YES PERRYVILLE, MO ZURICH AMERICAN INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 57 MINOR YES PERRYVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, WENT INTO A FIELD, AND OVERTURNED.