Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T.N. ZIEGLER (1440) 260116076 0 0 03/19/2026 6:48AM ST. CHARLES INTERSTATE 70 EASTBOUND EAST OF ROUTE A C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FORD F150 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 19 YES WENTZVILLE, MO SAFECO EASTBOUND
2 2010 PROSCHE PANAMERA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 50 YES FLORISSANT, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
3 2011 TOYOTA TUNDRA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 54 YES WARRENTON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 50 MINOR YES FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLES 3 AND 2 WERE STOPPED DUE TO CONGESTED TRAFFIC. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO STOP AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY TPR. Z.T. MICKS (475)