| MSGT. R. A. WOOD /788/ | 260116069 | 39.13425 | -94.568 | 03/19/2026 | 6:39AM | CLAY | I-35 SB AT THE 5.8 MILE MARKER | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | CHEVROLET BLAZER | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | YES | SMITHVILLE, MO | STATEFARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | KIA SORENTO | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY GLADRENTS | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | YES | GRANDVIEW,MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | FORD EXPLORER | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTBOUND |
| 3 | 2500 CHEVROLET PICKUP | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 43 | YES | EXCELSIOR SPRINGS,MO | TRAVELLERS | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | MINOR | YES | GRANDVIEW,MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NORTH KANSAS CITY EMS TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2,3 AND 4 VEHICLE WERE STOPPED FOR TRAFFIC AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3 AND VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 4.