Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.D. SCHMEDDING (916), TPR, J.D. CONRAD (243) #1 MCIU 260115950 39.8559 -94.931 03/18/2026 10:54PM ANDREW CR 396 JUST E OF CR 397 - 2 MILES SW OF AMAZONIA H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 POLARIS RZR MODERATE TOWED BY BLUE KNGIHT ADULT MALE 51 YES OREGON, MO NONE SOUTHWEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 FATAL YES SAVANNAH, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE
1 ADULT MALE 51 MINOR YES OREGON, MO DRIVER REFUSED MEDICAL TREATMENT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS SOUTHWEST ON CR 396. VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE GROUND AND OVERTURNED. VEH 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS PASSENGER SIDE FACING NORTH. PASSENGER PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ST. JOSEPH ON 03-18-26 AT 2355 HOURS BY DR. KHANG LE. ASSISTED BY ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.