| TPR. D. O. GILLESPIE (220) | 260115905 | 0 | 0 | 03/18/2026 | 10:10PM | ST. LOUIS | EASTBOUND I-70, WEST OF I-170 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2012 BUICK LACROSSE | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY BOLINS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 46 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 46 | SERIOUS | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY BERKELEY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED ALL LANES OF EASTBOUND I-70, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN WITH ITS FRONT.