| TPR. M.SCHROEDER #948 ASSISTED BY TPR. W.A.WADLINGTON #558 | 260115729 | 36.98576 | -89.24423 | 03/18/2026 | 7:50PM | MISSISSIPPI | INTERSTATE 57 6 MILES EAST OF CHARLESTON | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2021 FREIGHTLINER | TOTAL | TOWED BY JSH | ADULT | FEMALE | 32 | YES | BLYTHEVILLE, AR | CONCERT SPECIALITY INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 44 | MODERATE | NO | NORCROSS, GA | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 HAD CARGO SHIFT AND STRUCK THE BACK CAB OF THE TRACTOR.