Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. HARRIS (256) 260115682 0 0 03/18/2026 6:25PM PERRY WESTBOUND PERRY COUNTY ROAD 208, WEST OF MO-E C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 FORD F350 TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY BOYD'S TOWING ADULT MALE 21 NO PERRYVILLE, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES PERRYVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PERRY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL PERRY
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 SERIOUS YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED UP AN EMBANKMENT, STRUCK A TREE, AND OVERTURNED.