Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. M. A. DICKENS (675) AND MAJOR CRASH INVESTIGATION UNIT CPL. B.J. BLANKENBEKER (895) AND SGT. P. W. MEYERS (1183) 260115648 39.199011 -92.04438 03/18/2026 6:10PM AUDRAIN MO 22 AND AUDRAIN ROAD 215 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 CHEVROLET 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY A1 TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 UNKNOWN MEXICO, MO SHELTER INSURANCE EAST
2 2014 TOYOTA SIENNA TOTAL TOWED BY A1 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 36 YES THOMPSON, MO UNKNOWN WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 11 SERIOUS YES THOMPSON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO THE UNVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA, MO, BY EMS
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 SERIOUS UNKNOWN MEXICO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO THE UNVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA, MO, BY EMS
2 ADULT FEMALE 36 FATAL YES THOMPSON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO ARNOLD'S FUNERAL HOME

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED, CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO CROSS THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRIKE VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 2 WAS PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY PARAMEDIC DELWYN DUNCAN AT 1831 HOURS. THIS IS TROOP F'S 5TH FATALITY FOR MARCH AND 11TH FOR 2026. ASSISTED BY CPL. D. A. BICKELL (161), TPR. C. W. REICHERT (605), TPR. D. L. HOLLIDAY (447), TPR. J. J. WILT (867), AND FIRE MARSHALL BRIAN BAKER (1479)