Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. Z.C. DUDLEY #459 260115447 37.1782 -93.01475 03/18/2026 4:23PM WEBSTER HIGHWAY PP 3 MILES WEST OF FORDLAND, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING OF ROGERSVILLE, MO ADULT MALE 19 YES FORDLAND, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
2 2017 NISSAN TITAN TOTAL TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING OF ROGERSVILLE, MO ADULT MALE 39 YES FORDLAND, MO ALL STATE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 39 MINOR YES FORDLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BY PRIVATE PARTY TO COX URGENT CARE IN SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED INTO THE ONCOMING LANE AND STRUCK VEHICLE #2.