Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S. T. DUGGINS (214) 260115441 0 0 03/18/2026 4:20PM HOWELL U.S. 60 1 MILE EAST OF WILLOW SPRINGS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 FORD TAURUS TOTAL HUGHES TOWING AT OWNER'S REQUEST ADULT MALE 31 YES WEST PLAINS, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2016 GMC TERRAIN TOTAL MIDWAY TOWING AT TROOPER'S REQUEST ADULT FEMALE 63 YES MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO GARRISON PROPERTY AND CASUALTY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 63 MODERATE YES MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO BY WILLOW SPRINGS EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2.