Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. J. SULLIVAN (453) AND MCIU #2 TPR. A. T. BORGIC (192) 260115429 38.41024 -90.17399 03/18/2026 4:02PM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND LUCAS AND HUNT ROAD, SOUTH OF GLENCHORT DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 VOLVO VNR NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 43 YES ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 50 FATAL NO ST. LOUIS, MO BICYCLIST TRANSPORTED TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE BY LONNING MORTUARY SERVICES

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH - BICYCLIST 1 ENTERED NORTHBOUND LUCAS AND HUNT RD AND FELL OFF HIS BICYCLE AS VEHICLE 1 WAS PASSING. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED NORTHBOUND, AND THE REAR RIGHT TIRE OF THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK BICYCLIST 1. BICYCLIST 1 FATALITY PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY EMS PERSONNEL ON 3/18/2026 AT 1618 HOURS. ASSISTED BY MSGT. M. G. AUTENRIETH (1312), SGT. C. W. BONE (230), AND CPL. J. E. LACY (313),