| TPR K.R. GODDARD /573/ | 260115427 | 36.6581555 | -93.050069 | 03/18/2026 | 4:05PM | TANEY | 743 PRESCOTT RD, 1.7 MILES SOUTH OF KISSEE MILLS | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HONDA RECON ATV | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 71 | NO | KISSEE MILLS, MO | NONE | WEST |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 71 | SERIOUS | NO | KISSEE MILLS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 WAS TRANSPORTING A ROLL OF CARPET WITH VEHICLE 1. THE ROLL OF CARPET CAME DISLODGED, LOCKING THE THROTTLE. VEHICLE 1 ACCELERATED, DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED TO AVOID HITTING A TREE, VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED EJECTING THE DRIVER.