Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. L. HUGHES (964) 260115401 0 0 03/18/2026 3:55PM ST. CHARLES ROUTE TT AT ROUTE T C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 SUZUKI VSTROM MINOR TOWED TO/BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT FEMALE 61 YES WRIGHT CITY, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
1 2026 RAM 1500 NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 68 YES O'FALLON, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 61 MINOR YES WRIGHT CITY, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING BEHIND VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 2 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN. DRIVER 1 WAS FOLLOWING TOO CLOSE AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 2.