| TPR. M. MCCOY (878) | 260115164 | 0 | 0 | 03/18/2026 | 1:45PM | ST. LOUIS | NORTHBOUND I-55 RAMP TO US-50 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2012 FORD F150 | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | YES | IMPERIAL, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2013 FORD TAURUS | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 23 | YES | IMPERIAL, MO | TRAVELERS | NORTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2016 GMC TERRAIN | TOTAL | TOWED BY MINERS | ADULT | FEMALE | 35 | YES | FENTON, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | MINOR | YES | IMPERIAL, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | MINOR | YES | HOUSE SPRINGS, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT |
| 3 | ADULT | FEMALE | 35 | MINOR | YES | FENTON, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 AND 2 WERE STOPPED AT A STEADY RED TRAFFIC SIGNAL IN LANE 1. VEHICLE 3 FAILED TO STOP AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY ST. LOUIS COUNTY POLICE.