Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. J. BITTICK (393) 260114993 0 0 03/18/2026 12:20PM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 70 WESTBOUND AT AIRFLIGHT C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 NISSAN PATHFINDER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BOLINS TOWING ADULT MALE 33 YES ST LOUIS, MO NONE WESTBOUND
1 2003 KENWORTH T800 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY BOLINS TOWING ADULT MALE 54 YES O'FALLON, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR YES ST LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK VEHICLE 1, STRUCK A WALL, AND JACKKNIFED.