Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A M JEFFREYS (933) 260114779 37.6794166 -93.805666 03/18/2026 10:05AM CEDAR HIGHWA 32 SOUTH OF 3RD ST, 1 MILE SOUTH OF STOCKTON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 SUBARU OUTBACK EXTENSIVE TOWED BY MIKES WRECKER SERVICE ADULT FEMALE 21 YES STOCKTON, MO SHELTER NORTH BOUND
1 2007 FORD F150 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 36 YES MILO, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 3 MINOR YES STOCKTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR YES STOCKTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 WHILE MAKING A LEFT TURN